On September 29 the presentation of the second issue of regional youth magazine "The Collage-Caucasus" was held. The magazine is the regional version of the international youth magazine of Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly "The Collage" and is published by the Armenian, Azerbaijani and Georgian Committees of HCA in English and Russian languages. The issues of the magazines are devoted to specific themes. The first issue, published in 1999, focused on the customs and traditions of the Caucasus. The current issue is titled "Women for Peace – Caucasus Outlook".
Two new newspapers were also published: "Pakagits" daily and "Zhamanaki Mitk" weekly. "Pakagits" is founded by "Agap-Hrat" LLC, its print run being 2,500 copies and volume – 16/A3 pp. The founder and publisher of "Zhamanaki Mitk" is "Murts" LLC, the Director and Chief Editor is Simon Sargsian. The weekly is published with a print run of 3,000 copies, its volume being 8/A3 pp.