On April 12 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The information and education blocs, particularly, dealt with the website of “Naregatsi” Art Institute (www.naregatsi.org), and the influence of electronic car devices on drivers. One of the plots regarded the annual Armenian National Music Award Ceremony “Tashir” which is traditionally held in Moscow and caused heated discussion in the Web last week. The guests of the discussion part of “E-Club” – musician Vahan Artsruni and Eduard Peshtmaljian, keyboard player of “Degh” rock band, considered the opportunity of using Internet resources in music.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on April 19.