On April 26 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The information and education blocs, particularly, told about how to create your own blog, about the new website www.loriauto.am, launched by a man from Vanadzor for the ones willing to buy or sell a car. One of the plots regarded the Internet film-festival “One Minute, One Shot”, organized by the Armenian Center for Contemporary Experimental Arts “NPAK”. The guests of the discussion part of “E-Club” – media experts Mesrop Harutiunian and Samvel Martirosian considered the particularities of new media, journalistic skills and censorship on the Web.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on May 3.