On May 10 the third show of “Yerkragund” (“Globe”) cycle went on the evening air of “Yerkir Media” TV company. The current show was produced by Yerevan Press Club with support of Open Society Foundations-Armenia.
The guests of the program host, YPC Expert Mikayel Zolian, were Avetik Ishkhanian, Armenian National Facilitator of Eastern Partnership Civil Society Forum, Stepan Safarian, RA National Assembly deputy, Chairman of “Heritage” party, Artak Zakarian, RA NA deputy from Republican Party of Armenia, and Stepan Grigorian, Head of Analytical Center for Globalization and Regional Cooperation. The guests discussed the Armenian participation, May 3, Brussels, at the first Constituent meeting of the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly, the newly-established inter-parliamentary structure of EU Eastern Partnership programme.
The next “Yerkragund” show will be aired on “Yerkir Media” on Tuesday, May 17 at 19.15 (rerun – on Thursday, May 19 at 14.15).