On May 31 the sixth show of “Yerkragund” (“Globe”) cycle went on the evening air of “Yerkir Media” TV company. The current show was produced by Yerevan Press Club, supported by Open Society Foundations-Armenia.
The guests of the program host, YPC President Boris Navasardian, were Vladimir Karapetian, Coordinator on Public Relations of the Armenian National Congress, Artur Sakunts, Head of the Vanadzor Office of Helsinki Citizens Assembly, Sevak Sarukhanian, Deputy Director of “Noravank” educational foundation, Mikayel Zolian, YPC expert, politologist. The guests discussed the May 25, 2011 Country report of Armenia on the Implementation of the European Neighbourhood Policy in 2010, prepared by European Commission and the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.
The next “Yerkragund” show will be aired on “Yerkir Media” on Tuesday, June 7 at 19.15 (rerun – on Thursday, June 9 at 14.15).