On June 21 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The information and education blocs, particularly, told about the new possibilities for receiving pension through bank systems, introduced the website www.armcomedy.com and told about how to defend one’s right via Internet on the example of the Facebook group “I am not a donkey”. The guests of the discussion part of “E-Club” – Hayk Khanumian, Head of the “Artsakh European Movement” NGO, and Armen Grigorian, Head of “Democracy for Development” NGO, on the eve of the trilateral meeting in Kazan of Presidents of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Russia, reviewed how the Karabagh issue, its resolution process and Mountainous Karabagh in whole are presented on the Web.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on June 28.