On June 21 the ninth show of “Yerkragund” (“Globe”) cycle went on the evening air of “Yerkir Media” TV company. The current show was produced by Yerevan Press Club with support of Open Society Foundations-Armenia.
The guests of the program host, YPC President Boris Navasardian, were Hakob Badalian, observer of Lragir.am online publication, Ruben Mehrabian, Expert at Armenian Center for Political and International Studies, Vahe Sargsian, Expert at “Mitk” Analytical Center, and Tamar Hakobian, correspondent of “Yerkir Media” TV company in Georgia. The guests considered the Armenian-Georgian relations in light of the recent visit of Catholicos of All Armenians Garegin II to Georgia.
The next “Yerkragund” show will be aired on “Yerkir Media” on Tuesday, June 28 at 19.15 (rerun – on Thursday, June 30 at 14.15).