On October 4 the “E-Club” cycle was resumed on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
In the new season “E-Club” has changed its format: the programs are still aired weekly, on Tuesdays at 15.50 (rerun- on Fridays at 20.00), but in three blocs. The first bloc deals with news from and about the Internet; the second one – with a specific theme; the third one – with ratings of sites/ blogs, as well as the web headlines for the last week, presented by a guest expert.
On October 4 the second bloc of “E-Club” was titled “All about Computers”. The ratings of online resources and hot topics were presented by politologist Ervand Bozoyan.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on October 11.