On November 8 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was dealing with E-ambulance – Internet resources, useful in cases of emergency, for saving time and money, and for realization of ideas. The “E-Club” news block told about the YouTube premiere of the film of Ridley Scott “Life for a Day”, and the London court hearings on the extradition to Sweden of Wikileaks founder Julian Assange. The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by Karineh Asatrian, Editor of “AybFe” news service of “A1+” TV company. The websites’ top list headed www.a1plus.am, while the most popular news was the staff perturbations in the highest circles of executive and legislative powers of Armenia.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, November 15 at 15.50 (rerun – on Friday,  November 18 at 20.00).