On November 29 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was dealing with job search opportunities via Internet: websites of job placement agencies, particularly, www.job.am; useful information for people, looking for a work; advantages and risks of speculating at Internet stock exchanges, etc.  The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by publicist, writer and blogger Hovik Charkhchian. The websites’ top list is headed by www.news.am, while the most popular news were the tensions on the contact line of Armenian and Azerbaijani military forces.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, December 6 at 15.50 (rerun – on Thursday, December 8 at 18.20).