On December 6 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was dealing with E-mail and other Internet communication forms: history of E-mail, opportunities of Skype and messengers, risks from electronic mail, etc. The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by Lilit Avagian, observer of “168 Zham” newspaper and anchor of “Vem” radio station. The websites’ top list is headed by www.tert.am, while the most popular news was the possible cooperation between the opposition Armenian National Congress and “Prosperous Armenia” party – a member of the ruling coalition.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, December 13 at 15.50 (rerun – on Thursday, December 15 at 18.20).