On February 14 another program of “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was devoted to services of online datings and people search. Particularly the “Home at Last” project at www.hayrenadardz.org was presented. The news bloc of “E-Club” told about the March presentation of the new Apple iPad 3 and about the Google glasses with built-in computer. The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by journalist and publicist Tigran Paskevichian. The web sources’ top list was headed by Lragir.am news portal, while the most popular topics were the local self-government elections, held in some Armenian regions, specifically the elections of Hrazdan mayor.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, February 21 at 15.50 (rerun – on Thursday, February 23 at 18.20).