Special issues of “Yerkragund” (“Globe”) weekly cycle went on the evening air of “Yerkir Media” TV company. The TV shows are produced by Yerevan Press Club under a joint YPC and Eurasia Partnership Foundation project, “Support to Armenia-Turkey Rapprochement” , assisted by USAID. All the three issues deal with the Armenian-Turkish relations and sum up the results of the 2-years project (since 2010). The participants of the first TV show, October 16, were YPC President Boris Navasardian, Vazgen Karapetian, Deputy Director of Eurasia Partnership Foundation, Ashot Soghomonian, Deputy Director of  Information and Assistance Center for Armenian and Turkish Entrepreneurs, Ashot Khurshudian, expert of International Center for Human Development, and YPC expert Mikayel Zolian. The discussion of October 23 was attended by YPC President Boris Navasardian, Ruben Mehrabian, expert of the Center for Political and International Studies, political scientists Nvard Manasian and Yervand Bozoyan, as well as Melanya Barseghian, observer of “Aravot” daily.
The final third issue of “Yerkragund” cycle will be aired on “Yerkir Media” on Tuesday on October 30 at 18.45.