On November 1 another program from “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV company under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was dealing with the Internet content – blogs, websites, applications to smartphones and pads, and presented the possibilities of protecting from “bad” programs and online contents, etc. The “E-Club” news block told about the new Google Street View service, from now on enabling not only to review streets but also to “enter” shops. The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by Marianna Grigorian, Chief Editor of Medialab.am, Armenian correspondent of EurasiaNet.org. Facebook headed the top list of websites, while the most popular news was the resignation of Yerevan Mayor Karen Karapetian.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, November 8 at 15.50 (rerun – on Friday,  November 11 at 20.00).