On May 22 another program of “E-Club” weekly cycle went on the online broadcast of “A1+” TV company (www.a1plus.am). The “E-Club” is produced by Yerevan Press Club in cooperation with “A1+” TV under “Alternative Resources in Media” project, supported by USAID.
The program was devoted to sales of goods and services through Internet. Particularly, “E-Club” presented the advance in this field in Armenia. The news bloc of “E-Club” told about the intentions of Apple to create a new generation of iPhones with a wider screen, the solar parasols capturing solar energy to charge electronic devices, created by the Ombrellone Solare company (the novelty was presented at the 2012 Milan Design Week). The ratings of online sources and headlines of last week were presented by Levon Barseghian, Board Chairman of “Asparez” Journalists’ Club of Gyumri. The web sources’ top list was headed by www.a1plus.am, while the most popular topic was the arson of the “DIY” bar of Yerevan.
The next “E-Club” will be aired on “A1+” on Tuesday, May 29 at 15.50 (rerun – on Thursday, May 31 at 18.20).