Home YPC Weekly Newsletter
“YERKRAGUND” ON THE UPCOMING EASTERN PARTNERSHIP SUMMIT
On September 27 the sixteenth show of “Yerkragund” (“Globe”) cycle went on the evening air of “Yerkir Media” TV company. The current show was produced by Yerevan Press Club with support of Open Society Foundations-Armenia.
The guests of the program host, YPC President Boris Navasardian, were Stepan Grigorian, Head of Analytical Center for Globalization and Regional Cooperation, Karineh Danielian, Chairwoman of Association “For Sustainable Human Development”, Armen Sargsian, producer of “Internews” Media Support public organization, independent expert Vahan Ghazarian. The discussion focused on the upcoming Eastern Partnership Summit in Warsaw on September 29 and the role of civil society in the EaP.
The next “Yerkragund” show will be aired on “Yerkir Media” on Tuesday, October 4 at 19.15 (rerun – on Friday, October 7 at 13.20).