Consultative Meeting on the Strategy of Armenian Media Development – March 24, 2022, Yerevan, discussion organized by Yerevan Press Club with the support of United Kingdom’s Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. The participants (20 in number) were representatives of the RA National Assembly, Government, Commission on Television and Radio, Media Ethics Observatory, expert community, civil society and media of Armenia. Main issues discussed: legislative regulation and Issues of media self-regulation development; issues related to state policy development in the field of mass media.
Presentation of Research “Dynamics in the Public Discourse in Armenia Regarding Foreign Policy Priorities and Perceptions of EU and EU member countries” – February 15, 2022, Yerevan. The study conducted by Yerevan Press Club in partnership with Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung. The participants (30 in number) were representatives of expert community, NGOs and media of Armenia.