Statements of Yerevan Press Club and Partner Organizations
Statement on the obstruction of professional activity of Mass Media representatives during the protest action organized by displaced citizens from Artsakh in the building of the NKR representation in Armenia
September 6, 2023
Statement regarding the “Civil Contract” party vs “Union of Informed Citizens” NGO case, where the court has decided to impose a 1 million dram injunction on the property of the NGO
July 12, 2023
Statement regarding the physical violence against "Civilnet" news website correspondent and "The Analyticon" journal reporter Hayk Ghazaryan in Stepanakert
May 12, 2023
Statement regarding the unprecedented decision of the court to apply a measure to secure the claim in the case of Tigran Avinyan versus "168 Zham" Ltd. and journalist Davit Sargsyan
June 20, 2022
Statement regarding the amendments and supplements to the RA Law “On Audiovisual Media” proposed by the Ministry of High-Tech Industry
February 24, 2022
Statement regarding the detention of “Yerkir Media” TV company journalist Ani Nahapetyan by the police, deletion of materials from her phone and the initiation of a criminal case against her
August 5, 2021
Statement regarding the restrictions on the activities of media representatives in the parliament, in particular, banning Lilian Galstyan, photo reporter, from entering the RA National Assembly building